NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Jefferson St Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $221,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,697 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2016

Last sale price $63,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 187% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,187 / mo

About This Home

Cute 4 bedroom village home on a great corner lot with a partially fenced in yard, garage with workshop area & above ground pool with patio area. The good-sized kitchen & great room area makes this a great home for entertaining family. Potential for a bathroom upstairs for a neat teen area. Convenient to 481 & Rte 57. Come enjoy village living & all it has to offer.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2015
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-15.89%
Current Estimated Value
$180,879

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,879
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.47%
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$36,200
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,679

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mills Nora J $63,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mills Nora J $59,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold $63,000 -15.9% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2016 07/02/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $74,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,666 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2024 $2,684 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2023 $2,667 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2022 $2,522 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2021 $3,280 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2020 $3,397 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2019 $3,362 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2018 $3,362 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2017 $2,535 $53,550 $10,500 $43,050
2016 $3,341 $68,300 $10,500 $57,800
2015 -- $68,300 $10,500 $57,800
2014 -- $68,300 $10,500 $57,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.