114 John White Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $346,596
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 John White Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $314,399, approximately $163 per square foot. 114 John White Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Gates David
Bought by
Kirgan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirgan David | $108,000 | Kenneth Tomko |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $6,424 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $33,300 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map