Estimated Value: $123,545 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Jones St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $323,136, approximately $129 per square foot. 114 Jones St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Aponick Sandy J
Bought by
Stafursky Jennifer and Stafursky William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafursky Jennifer | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,584 | $238,560 | $43,820 | $194,740 |
| 2025 | $2,959 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $800 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map