NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Joseph Dr Havelock, NC 28532

Estimated Value: $244,440 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2016

Last sale price $140,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,542 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Tucker Creek Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2016

Great home built by Sydes Construction in 2010Storage shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Payne

First Carolina, Realtors Listed on: 03/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Wilson

Century 21 Town & Country Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,473

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x160x85x160

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-049-A-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,473

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 117.97
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: Yes
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1473.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Laundry Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1202.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1202.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Schools

  • School District: Craven

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 795.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x160x85x160
  • Lot Number: 8
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 6-049-A-008
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Perry Marissa A and Perry Darrell
Bought by
Perry Darrell
Current Estimated Value
$255,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,815
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,545

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Brenda Wilson
Century 21 Town & Country Realty
List Price
$141,800
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,800
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Harjo Patrick S and Harjo Lindsey R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perry Darrell -- --
Harjo Patrick S $144,000 None Available
A Sydes Construction Inc $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry Darrell $165,000
Previous Owner Perry Darrell $142,450
Previous Owner Perry Darrell --
Previous Owner Harjo Patrick S $143,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $140,000 -1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2016 03/15/16 For Sale $141,800 +34.8% $118 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $105,189 +20.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 For Sale $87,500 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
02/01/2014 02/01/14 Rented -- -- --
02/01/2014 02/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,171 $180,220 $40,000 $140,220
2024 $2,153 $180,220 $40,000 $140,220
2023 $2,087 $180,220 $40,000 $140,220
2022 $1,692 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2021 $1,692 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2020 $1,677 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2019 $1,677 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2018 $1,638 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2017 $1,638 $141,880 $40,000 $101,880
2016 $1,638 $147,040 $42,000 $105,040
2015 $1,473 $147,040 $42,000 $105,040
2014 $1,437 $147,040 $42,000 $105,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100005881

Hive MLS

APN: 6-049-A -008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.