114 Kiely Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Kiely Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $705,178, approximately $522 per square foot. 114 Kiely Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Sweeney Joshua and Brear Andrea G
Bought by
Noble & Greenough School
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Turner Brian and Turner Kristen M
Bought by
Duffy Edward and Duffy Lisa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Morse James and Morse Lynn M
Bought by
Turner Brian and Turner Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Muccini Annunzio
Bought by
Morse James and Morse Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble & Greenough School | $425,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Edward | $385,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Edward | $385,000 | -- | |
| Turner Brian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Morse James | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Edward | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse James | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse James | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse James | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $624,800 | $317,500 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $0 | $604,400 | $288,000 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $532,500 | $260,800 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $481,100 | $244,900 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $435,800 | $226,800 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $435,800 | $226,800 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $392,100 | $197,200 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $369,700 | $174,800 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $347,500 | $163,900 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $339,700 | $151,700 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $321,800 | $144,400 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $4,900 | $304,700 | $141,700 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map