$815,000

114 Killdeer Dr Hampstead, NC 28443

Estimated payment $4,781/month

Total Views 1,755
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,161 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Coastal Dreams R Team

Century 21 Coastal Advantage License #C38742 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Century 21 Coastal Advantage

Co-Listing Agent

Scott Erickson

Century 21 Coastal Advantage License #191913

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x180x186x226x178

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Enclosed Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 256
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4215-60-5702-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Pelican Reef HOA, Phone Number (336) 379-5007

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, See Remarks, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Original List Price: 815000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3161.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shower, Storage
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 257.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Sound System, Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Whirlpool, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Office, Bonus Room, Laundry, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Living Area Range: 3000 - 3499
  • Floor Plans Count: 5
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-05-05T01:36:56Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Irrigation System, Garden, Storm Doors, Thermal Doors, Other32, See Remarks60
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal/Ornamental, Partial, Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Pool Features: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Pier, Water Access Comm
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, High Speed Internet
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: Private Service
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank, Existing Septic System
  • Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Leased
  • Electric Provider: Duke Energy
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: Blossman Propane
  • Trash Provider: Varies
  • Water Provider: Existing Well
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: Yes
  • Fuel Type Lessor Name And Contact: Blossman Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, RV/Boat Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby
  • Association Fees: 1281.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pelican Reef HOA
  • Association Phone#: 336-379-5007
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: (910) 799-9779
  • Association Management Company: Priestley Managment

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: Canady & Sons
  • Termite Company Phone: 9106869541

Schools

  • Elementary School: Surf City
  • High School: Topsail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Surf City

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4647
  • Deed Page: 1305.00
  • Lot Number: 256
  • Zoning: PD
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Pier, Water Access Comm, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Secluded, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Lot Size: 73x180x186x226x178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46174.00
  • Parcel#: 4215-60-5702-0000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: 35
  • Tax Map Number: 146
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,893 $907,773 $201,020 $706,753
2024 $3,893 $399,268 $76,751 $322,517
2023 $3,893 $399,268 $76,751 $322,517
2022 $3,544 $399,268 $76,751 $322,517
2021 $3,522 $396,639 $76,751 $319,888
2020 $3,522 $396,639 $76,751 $319,888
2019 $3,522 $396,639 $76,751 $319,888
2018 $3,133 $333,837 $94,050 $239,787
2017 $3,133 $333,837 $94,050 $239,787
2016 $3,099 $333,837 $94,050 $239,787
2015 -- $333,837 $94,050 $239,787
2014 $2,275 $326,912 $94,050 $232,862
2013 -- $358,162 $125,300 $232,862
2012 -- $131,900 $131,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $815,000 +106.6% $258 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Sold $394,400 -10.3% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2014 02/12/14 For Sale $439,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $41,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100568961

Hive MLS

APN: 4215-60-5702-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.