114 Kinderston Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Kinderston Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $635,168, approximately $362 per square foot. 114 Kinderston Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Davitian Sevan and Davitian Nancy
Bought by
Mckinney Joshua Shane and Mckinney Lindsay Ammon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,666
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$463,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Dover John D and Dover Maria A
Bought by
Davitian Sevan and Davitian Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Moon Ryan W and Moon Deborah N
Bought by
Dover John D and Dover Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Joshua Shane | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Davitian Sevan | $193,000 | -- | |
| Dover John D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Joshua Shane | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davitian Sevan | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dover John D | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $500,600 | $235,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $500,600 | $235,000 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $500,600 | $235,000 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $321,900 | $150,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $321,900 | $150,000 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $339,900 | $150,000 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $339,900 | $150,000 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $213,400 | $90,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $213,400 | $90,000 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $213,400 | $90,000 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $213,400 | $90,000 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map