114 Lake Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $290,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Lake Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $247,351, approximately $216 per square foot. 114 Lake Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Mcglumphy Derek R
Bought by
Schau Ryan A and Schau Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,531
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcglumphy Ray E
Bought by
Mcglumphy Derek R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcglumphy Vicki L
Bought by
Mcglumphy Ray E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Bought by
Mcglumphy Ray E and Mcglumphy Vi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Bought by
Mcglumphy Ray E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Bought by
Toth Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Toth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schau Ryan A | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Mcglumphy Derek R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcglumphy Ray E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcglumphy Ray E | -- | -- | |
| Mcglumphy Ray E | -- | -- | |
| Mcglumphy Ray E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mcglumphy Ray E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Toth Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Toth Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Toth | $82,000 | -- | |
| Toth | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schau Ryan A | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,276 | $67,140 | $3,940 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $67,140 | $3,940 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $67,140 | $3,940 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $46,660 | $3,550 | $43,110 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $38,620 | $3,510 | $35,110 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $38,620 | $3,510 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $38,620 | $3,510 | $35,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map