114 Last Hunt Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $656,411 - $3,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Last Hunt Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,324,353, approximately $720 per square foot. 114 Last Hunt Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Webb Evelyn M
Bought by
Ashbee Sykes Robert and Levelle Sykes Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Webb Living Trust
Bought by
Webb John N and Webb Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Webb John N and Webb Evelyn M
Bought by
Webb John N and Webb Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbee Sykes Robert | $3,375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb John N | -- | -- | |
| Webb John N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $576,000 | $286,100 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $408,700 | $143,000 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $408,700 | $143,000 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $408,700 | $143,000 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $408,700 | $143,000 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $408,700 | $143,000 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $329,400 | $138,800 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $329,400 | $138,800 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $329,400 | $138,800 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $329,400 | $138,800 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $329,400 | $138,800 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map