114 Lilly St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $48,654 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Lilly St, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $126,414, approximately $136 per square foot. 114 Lilly St is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Williams Sheila D
Bought by
Rogers Quinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Quinton | $12,697 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $12,260 | $2,400 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $200 | $12,260 | $2,400 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $200 | $12,260 | $2,400 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $136 | $9,220 | $2,400 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $136 | $9,220 | $2,400 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $136 | $9,220 | $2,400 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $168 | $11,980 | $2,400 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $151 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $170 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map