114 Lockwood Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,852 - $340,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Lockwood Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $330,713, approximately $145 per square foot. 114 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $155,000 | $20,300 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $155,000 | $20,300 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $140,000 | $20,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $140,000 | $20,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $20,300 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map