NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Longfellow Dr Millersville, MD 21108

Estimated Value: $1,442,217 - $1,539,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,772 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $1,550,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,702 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Oak Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 114 Longfellow Drive in the highly desirable Brittingham community, served by Severna Park
schools. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is tastefully updated, offering luxurious amenities and
exceptional indoor/outdoor living for both everyday comfort and grand entertaining. A long private driveway
leads to this elegant brick home, highlighted by paver walkways and wrought iron railings. Inside, a
dramatic two-story foyer showcases both the spacious living room and formal dining room, creating an
inviting and open introduction to the home. The remodeled chef’s kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, GE
Monogram appliances, an oversized granite island with seating, and a walk-in pantry, while the two-story
great room impresses with soaring ceilings and custom windows. A cozy family room, complete with
shiplap-accented wall and gas fireplace, provides the perfect retreat for everyday living. Upstairs, the private
primary suite features vaulted ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and a beautifully remodeled spa-inspired bath
with a soaking tub, quartz double vanities, and a custom-designed shower. Three additional bedrooms and
two full hall bathrooms provide generous space for guests. The fully finished English basement offers
multiple recreation areas, a custom bar, gas fireplace, and a guest suite with full bath—an ideal space for
entertaining and relaxation—while providing ample storage throughout. Step outside to your backyard
paradise, a true entertainer’s dream. Enjoy a heated 28,000-gallon saltwater pool, hot tub, waterfalls,
multi-tiered Ipe deck, and a fully screened cabana with stacked-stone woodburning fireplace and outdoor
kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas grill, refrigerator, and sink. Professional hardscaping, paver
walkways, irrigation, and custom lighting enhance this private, fenced oasis. The community of Brittingham
offers easy access to the paved B&A Trail, perfect for scenic bike rides or walks, with a route that extends all
the way south to Annapolis. Kinder Farm Park is also nearby, with convenient, safe access across Jumpers
Hole Road thanks to recently installed pedestrian-activated safety lights, ideal for biking, walking, or
attending sports and recreational activities. With a side-entry 2-car garage and an unbeatable location just
minutes from Annapolis, Baltimore, Washington, and major commuter routes, this home masterfully
combines luxury, functionality, and timeless appeal. Don’t miss your chance to own this extraordinary
Brittingham residence!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Snyder

(443) 906-3848 carol@snyderbradshaw.com Monument Sotheby's International Realty License #632028 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Ward

(410) 561-0044 dward@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #588400

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 21,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Built by ED SMITH
  • Brittingham Subdivision, Custom Beauty Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 133
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020314990078179
  • $600 Front Foot Fee per year

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,500

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 10/10/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Laundry Chute, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Palladian
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Den, 2nd Stry Fam Ovrlk, Study, Exercise Room, In-Law/AuPair/Suite, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, English, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Walkout Level, Sump Pump
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 5874
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 5772
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 378.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4070
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1702
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 102
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1804
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Cabana/Pool House
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Hot Tub
  • Pool Features: Saltwater, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 234.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 400.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: OAK HILL
  • High School: SEVERNA PARK
  • Middle Or Junior School: SEVERNA PARK

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21550.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10500.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020314990078179
  • Tax Lot: 133
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Front Foot Fee: 600.00

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Debra Ward
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$1,539,900
Sold Price
$1,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
0.66%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$1,503,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$46,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.68%
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,238,766
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Orofino Mario
Bought by
Hilliard James W and Hilliard Carrie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Orofino Mario
Bought by
Orofino Mario and Orofino Karen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
G & L Associates
Bought by
Orofino Mario

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrew Stephanie $1,550,000 Homesale Settlement Services
Hilliard James W $490,000 --
Orofino Mario -- --
Orofino Mario $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andrew Stephanie $1,240,000
Closed Orofino Mario --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $1,550,000 +0.7% $269 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $1,539,900 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,710 $996,233 -- --
2024 $7,710 $924,200 $346,300 $577,900
2023 $7,043 $902,067 $0 $0
2022 $7,046 $879,933 $0 $0
2020 $6,741 $835,267 $0 $0
2019 $6,615 $812,733 $0 $0
2018 $8,013 $790,200 $273,300 $516,900
2017 $6,199 $766,433 $0 $0
2016 -- $742,667 $0 $0
2015 -- $718,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $707,033 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2127128

Bright MLS

APN: 03-149-90078179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.