114 Lowery St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Lowery St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently priced at $186,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 114 Lowery St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Wayne and Harris Rena
Bought by
Sanders Fannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Sanders George Henry
Bought by
Sanders Fannie and Sanders Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1970
Sold by
Lowry B A
Bought by
Sanders George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Fannie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Fannie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders George H | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |