114 Main St E Packwood, WA 98361
Estimated Value: $382,242 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Main St E, Packwood, WA 98361 and is currently estimated at $459,311, approximately $321 per square foot. 114 Main St E is a home with nearby schools including White Pass Elementary School, White Pass Junior/Senior High School, and Cowlitz School at the Confuence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $349,300 | $106,000 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $307,300 | $80,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $278,400 | $80,000 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $206,700 | $61,500 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $206,700 | $61,500 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $126,600 | $22,800 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $116,500 | $20,900 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $112,300 | $17,200 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $105,200 | $17,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $102,100 | $16,700 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $101,200 | $17,500 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $86,000 | $16,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map