NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Manningham Dr Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $636,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,168 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2022

Last sale price $565,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,534 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Discovery Middle School Rated A

About This Home

As of May 2022

Located in the Heart of Madison within walking distance to shopping and the library. This custom-built basement rancher has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and hardwood flooring. The kitchen has lots of cabinets, large kitchen island and a walk-in pantry, the adjoining breakfast room overlooks a well-manicured backyard with an in-ground pool. The spacious family room has lots of windows that brings in natural lighting, built-in bookshelves and a gas fireplace. The Master Bedroom has a completely renovated bathroom with tile shower, double vanity and his and her closets. The two bedrooms and study complete the space on the main floor. The bonus room, media room, and workout room are in th

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Goodly

Legend Realty Madison, LLC License #83028 Listed on: 04/14/2022

Legend Realty Madison, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

John Brooks

Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville License #74782

Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88 x 165 x 162 x 144

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,168 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Discovery Elementary School
  • Bob Jones High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Abbington Downs Homeowners Ass. Association
  • Abbington Downs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1602043000060.007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 4168
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 88 x 165 x 162 x 144
  • Subdivision Name: Abbington Downs
  • Architectural Style: BsmtRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Basement: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Abbington Downs Homeowners Ass.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1602043000060.007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Midtown Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Hampton P Armstrong Living Trust
Bought by
Albin Colleen and Albin Mark
Current Estimated Value
$590,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Albin Colleen $452,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $565,000 -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $565,000 +0.9% $136 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $560,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,811 $55,380 $8,000 $47,380
2024 $3,811 $54,260 $8,000 $46,260
2023 $3,781 $104,780 $16,000 $88,780
2022 $2,909 $42,400 $3,800 $38,600
2021 $2,621 $38,260 $3,800 $34,460
2020 $2,426 $35,450 $2,930 $32,520
2019 $1,922 $34,070 $2,930 $31,140
2018 $1,804 $32,040 $0 $0
2017 $1,788 $31,760 $0 $0
2016 $1,788 $31,760 $0 $0
2015 $1,788 $31,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,755 $31,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1805608

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 16-02-04-3-000-060.007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.