114 Marbrook Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Marbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $343,983, approximately $161 per square foot. 114 Marbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Warren Fred A and Warren Pamela S
Bought by
Beavon Kevin M and Beavon Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,562
Outstanding Balance
$89,919
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavon Kevin M | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beavon Kevin M | $130,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $89,530 | $21,620 | $67,910 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $89,530 | $21,620 | $67,910 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $89,530 | $21,620 | $67,910 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $68,500 | $16,760 | $51,740 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $68,500 | $16,760 | $51,740 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $68,500 | $16,760 | $51,740 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $62,550 | $15,240 | $47,310 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $62,550 | $15,240 | $47,310 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $62,550 | $15,240 | $47,310 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $54,530 | $15,240 | $39,290 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $54,530 | $15,240 | $39,290 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $54,530 | $15,240 | $39,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,480 | $17,660 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map