114 Margaret St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $2,579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Margaret St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $1,941,199, approximately $618 per square foot. 114 Margaret St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Schaefer Catherine J and Schaefer Paul
Bought by
Schaefer Catherine J and Schaefer Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$784,759
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,156,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Harrigan Joann L
Bought by
Scaduto George and Scaduto Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Harrigan Michael A and Harrigan Joann L
Bought by
Harrigan Joann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Talbert Beverly L
Bought by
Harrigan Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1993
Sold by
Talbert John H
Bought by
Talbert Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Catherine J | $900,000 | Blue Ocean Title | |
| Scaduto George | $501,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Harrigan Joann L | $148,500 | -- | |
| Harrigan Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Talbert Beverly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Catherine J | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scaduto George | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrigan Joann L | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,279 | $955,273 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,916 | $955,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,511 | $928,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,511 | $901,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,088 | $882,042 | $882,000 | $42 |
| 2021 | $16,049 | $913,111 | $724,500 | $188,611 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $525,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $513,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,381 | $504,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,291 | $494,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,257 | $483,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,344 | $480,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,363 | $476,689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map