114 Mark Twain Ct Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $236,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 75% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by March 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L | $104,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Phillips John E | $125,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips John E | $100,080 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $1,920 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Rent | $1,920 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $60,330 | $12,410 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $60,330 | $12,410 | $47,920 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $60,330 | $12,410 | $47,920 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $43,390 | $8,930 | $34,460 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $43,390 | $8,930 | $34,460 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $43,390 | $8,930 | $34,460 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $36,400 | $10,500 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $36,400 | $10,500 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $36,400 | $10,500 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $36,400 | $10,500 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $36,400 | $10,500 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $39,760 | $10,500 | $29,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,340 | $10,500 | $32,840 |
Map
- 5356 Wood Dale Dr
- 475 Shiloh Dr
- 4908 Northcutt Place
- 5421 Northcutt Place
- 413 Pamela Ave
- 235 Loretta Dr
- 1781 Eric Dr
- 5808 Woodville Dr
- 618 Burgess Ave
- 329 Anniston Dr
- 8090 Dog Leg Rd
- 1098 Rydale Rd
- 2219 Stop 8 Rd
- 6255 Constitution Dr
- 2307 Stop 8 Rd
- 5723 Lily Ln
- 2110 Needmore Rd
- 5725 Philadelphia Dr
- 2118 Titus Ave
- 6236 Philadelphia Dr
- 118 Mark Twain Ct
- 102 Mark Twain Ct
- 14 Mark Twain Ct
- 126 Mark Twain Ct
- 5140 Rivers Edge Blvd
- 5134 Rivers Edge Blvd
- 2 Mark Twain Ct
- 132 Mark Twain Ct
- 5128 Rivers Edge Blvd
- 117 Mark Twain Ct
- 111 Mark Twain Ct
- 5124 Rivers Edge Blvd
- 138 Mark Twain Ct
- 123 Mark Twain Ct
- 135 Mark Twain Ct
- 103 Mark Twain Ct
- 17 Mark Twain Ct
- 11 Mark Twain Ct
- 5118 Rivers Edge Blvd
- 23 Mark Twain Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.