114 Marrakech Ct Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Marrakech Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $1,086,737, approximately $355 per square foot. 114 Marrakech Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pershing Middle School, Bellaire High School, and Beth Yeshurun Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Gabriel Cindy Anne
Bought by
Gabriel John Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel John Wesley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,542 | $978,822 | $539,568 | $439,254 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $836,110 | $502,098 | $334,012 |
| 2023 | $9,542 | $894,659 | $479,616 | $415,043 |
| 2022 | $15,724 | $743,280 | $479,616 | $263,664 |
| 2021 | $15,693 | $704,611 | $479,616 | $224,995 |
| 2020 | $16,348 | $710,504 | $479,616 | $230,888 |
| 2019 | $16,329 | $688,000 | $479,616 | $208,384 |
| 2018 | $13,485 | $821,793 | $479,616 | $342,177 |
| 2017 | $19,568 | $840,000 | $479,616 | $360,384 |
| 2016 | $18,986 | $815,000 | $434,652 | $380,348 |
| 2015 | $12,491 | $815,000 | $434,652 | $380,348 |
| 2014 | $12,491 | $765,909 | $389,688 | $376,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map