114 McGugan Ln Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,760 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 McGugan Ln, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $221,690, approximately $142 per square foot. 114 McGugan Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Academy Early Childhood Center, Academy Elementary School, and Academy Middle school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sandoval Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$82,371
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Echo Development Ltd
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Christopher A | -- | Ctc | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Commerce Title Ctas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Christopher A | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $220,291 | $40,000 | $180,291 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $220,291 | $40,000 | $180,291 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $237,092 | $35,000 | $202,092 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $195,421 | $30,000 | $165,421 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $147,515 | $30,000 | $117,515 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $138,776 | $23,000 | $115,776 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $131,647 | $23,000 | $108,647 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $107,886 | $13,750 | $94,136 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $107,008 | $13,750 | $93,258 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $107,453 | $13,750 | $93,703 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $106,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map