114 Meadow Ln Hoffman, NC 28347
Estimated Value: $17,858 - $87,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Meadow Ln, Hoffman, NC 28347 and is currently estimated at $56,715, approximately $61 per square foot. 114 Meadow Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Jennifer and Thompson Chandler
Bought by
Ray Arthur Drewry Ii Revocable Living Trust and Drewry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Thompson Jennifer and Thompson Chandler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Arthur Drewry Ii Revocable Living Trust | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Jennifer | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $15,394 | $15,000 | $394 |
| 2024 | $115 | $15,394 | $15,000 | $394 |
| 2023 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2022 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2021 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2020 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2019 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2018 | $65 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2016 | $62 | $7,828 | $7,500 | $328 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,340 | $7,840 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map