114 Meadow View Ln Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Meadow View Ln, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $380,859, approximately $143 per square foot. 114 Meadow View Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $179,160 | $16,020 | $163,140 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $174,120 | $16,020 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $167,760 | $16,020 | $151,740 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $167,760 | $16,020 | $151,740 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $164,340 | $16,020 | $148,320 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $165,360 | $17,040 | $148,320 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $165,360 | $17,040 | $148,320 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $167,460 | $16,020 | $151,440 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $167,460 | $16,020 | $151,440 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $167,460 | $16,020 | $151,440 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $160,320 | $15,060 | $145,260 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $180,840 | $13,560 | $167,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map