114 Monroe St Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Monroe St, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $241,320, approximately $203 per square foot. 114 Monroe St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Brown Kimberly D
Bought by
Wilson Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,660
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
John J Kane Admin
Bought by
Brown Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brittany M | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Kimberly D | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Brittany M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kimberly D | $107,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,648 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2025 | $2,648 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $685 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2015 | $356 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
| 2014 | $356 | $17,580 | $2,370 | $15,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map