Estimated Value: $432,741 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $464,685, approximately $364 per square foot. 114 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dennis B O Brien School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Demeritt Walter J and Demeritt Joan M
Bought by
Demeritt Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demeritt Scott | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demeritt Scott | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,946 | $336,300 | $173,100 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $309,900 | $155,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map