114 Mount Pleasant St Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,401 - $320,000
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mount Pleasant St, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $303,600, approximately $164 per square foot. 114 Mount Pleasant St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Uncas Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanborn Judith | $54,499 | -- | |
| Sanborn Judith Anne | $54,499 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanborn Judith Anne | $55,714 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $155,300 | $40,700 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $155,300 | $40,700 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $98,600 | $27,800 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $98,600 | $27,800 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $98,600 | $27,800 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $98,600 | $27,800 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $98,600 | $27,800 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
Map
- 68 Champlin Place
- 117 Mount Pleasant St
- 6-8 Champlin Place
- 122 Mount Pleasant St
- 118 Mount Pleasant St
- 115 Mount Pleasant St
- 131 Mount Pleasant St
- 5 Champlin Place
- 133 Mount Pleasant St
- 95 Spring St
- 7 Champlin Place
- 6 Champlin Place
- 12 Avery St
- 12 Avery St Unit EXT
- 135 Mount Pleasant St
- 93 Spring St
- 91 Spring St
- 113 Spring Street Extension
- 113 Spring St
- 9 Champlin Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.