Estimated Value: $153,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Muskogee Rd, Royal, AR 71968 and is currently estimated at $174,613, approximately $279 per square foot. 114 Muskogee Rd is a home located in Garland County with nearby schools including Lake Hamilton Primary School, Lake Hamilton Interm. School, and Lake Hamilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Woody Harold M and Woody Sharlyn A
Bought by
Tamariz Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,625
Outstanding Balance
$52,435
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Alexander David E
Bought by
Woody Harold M and Woody Sharyl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,230
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Alexander Margaret P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamariz Lois | $80,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Woody Harold M | $79,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Alexander Margaret P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamariz Lois | $78,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Harold M | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $24,820 | $10,400 | $14,420 |
| 2024 | $987 | $24,820 | $10,400 | $14,420 |
| 2023 | $911 | $24,820 | $10,400 | $14,420 |
| 2022 | $905 | $24,820 | $10,400 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $836 | $17,330 | $10,000 | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $836 | $17,330 | $10,000 | $7,330 |
| 2019 | $766 | $17,330 | $10,000 | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $766 | $17,330 | $10,000 | $7,330 |
| 2017 | $766 | $17,330 | $10,000 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $709 | $16,050 | $10,000 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $709 | $16,050 | $10,000 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $709 | $16,050 | $10,000 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map