114 N Stuart Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $256,090
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 N Stuart Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $253,023, approximately $152 per square foot. 114 N Stuart Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Douglas W and Gordon Pamela J
Bought by
Livelli Jenny C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,361
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livelli Jenny C | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livelli Jenny C | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $121,500 | $22,000 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $826 | $121,500 | $22,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $826 | $121,500 | $22,000 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $826 | $121,500 | $22,000 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $654 | $88,400 | $22,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $654 | $88,400 | $22,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $654 | $88,400 | $22,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $654 | $88,400 | $22,000 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $643 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $608 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $582 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $556 | $86,900 | $22,000 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map