114 N Summit Dr Cabot, AR 72023
Cabot AreaEstimated Value: $227,000 - $325,670
About This Home
This home is located at 114 N Summit Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $290,918, approximately $121 per square foot. 114 N Summit Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Mountain Springs Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Fulcher | $80,000 | -- | |
| Plat Plat B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,401 | ||
| Closed | Fulcher Nickie | $14,000 | |
| Open | Fulcher Nickie | $149,400 | |
| Closed | Fulcher Nickie | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Fulcher Nickie | $124,579 | |
| Closed | Fulcher Nickie | $30,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $39,610 | $2,500 | $37,110 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $39,610 | $2,500 | $37,110 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $39,610 | $2,500 | $37,110 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $39,610 | $2,500 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $39,610 | $2,500 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $38,680 | $2,500 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $38,680 | $2,500 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $38,680 | $2,500 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $38,680 | $2,500 | $36,180 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $38,680 | $2,500 | $36,180 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $36,710 | $2,500 | $34,210 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $36,710 | $2,500 | $34,210 |
Map
- 113 N Summit Dr
- 111 N Summit Dr
- 933 Mountain Springs Rd
- 899 Mountain Springs Rd
- 110 N Summit Dr
- 877 Mountain Springs Rd
- 955 Mountain Springs Rd
- 118 N Summit Dr
- 120 N Summit Dr
- 845 Mountain Springs Rd
- 119 N Summit Dr
- 833 Mountain Springs Rd
- Lot 26 Summit Phase II
- 866 Mountain Springs Rd
- 50 S Summit Dr
- 122 N Summit Dr
- 16 S Summit Dr
- 52 S Summit Dr
- 26 S Summit Dr
- 811 Mountain Springs Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.