114 Old Brown Rd Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Old Brown Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $411,018, approximately $252 per square foot. 114 Old Brown Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Garraux Llc
Bought by
Bradley Financial Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Waller Pamela L
Bought by
Garraux Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Financial Corp | $3,500,000 | -- | |
| Garraux Llc | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $120,720 | $42,880 | $77,840 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $113,560 | $38,280 | $75,280 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $108,640 | $31,880 | $76,760 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $69,680 | $22,840 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $51,720 | $20,120 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $46,640 | $18,280 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $44,600 | $18,280 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $43,600 | $18,280 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $110,200 | $18,280 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $103,500 | $17,400 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $97,100 | $17,400 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $87,200 | $14,400 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map