NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $434,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,271 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

216 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Attic
  • Property is near bus stop
  • Pumpkin Delight School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of August 2014

Adorable ranch style home.1 Floor living.Creative floorplan.Little sunroom off eatin kitchen.Frenchdoors.Hardwoods.Large expandable walkup attic.Det.Garage.Very large yard.2 Sheds.Just needs tlc.Shortsale.3Rdpartyapproval req.Amazing potential&opportunity
this home has amazing potential.This is a "short sale". 3Rd party approval required.Kindly try to give notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Rossignol

The Rossignol Real Estate Grp License #REB.0788455 Listed on: 11/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Wininger

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0789057

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,271 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Walkup Attic

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,218

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: Yes
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Sq Ft: 1271
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Nearby Amenities: Walk to Bus Lines
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Milford point rd. To naugatuck to old point rd. #114
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Partial, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Appliances: Cook Top, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: First Floor
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Fence - Partial

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 4218
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1199496

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Simonlake
  • High School: Jonathan Law

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Godiksen Kathleen and Godiksen Kathy
Bought by
Godiksen Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
$417,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,269
Outstanding Balance
$126,673
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,350

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2013
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2013
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Johnson David E and Johnson Kelly A
Bought by
Rogers Monica M and Daniels Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,960
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Ricitelli Salvatore and Ricitelli Diana L
Bought by
Johnson David E and Johnson Kelly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Farrell John T and Farrell Gloria
Bought by
Ricitelli Diana L and Ricitelli Salvatore

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Godiksen Kathleen -- --
Godiksen Kathy $165,000 --
Godiksen Kathy $165,000 --
Gadiksen Kathy $165,000 --
Gadiksen Kathy $165,000 --
Rogers Monica M $199,950 --
Rogers Monica M $199,950 --
Johnson David E $121,500 --
Johnson David E $121,500 --
Ricitelli Diana L $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godiksen Kathleen $161,269
Closed Godiksen Kathleen $161,269
Previous Owner Gadiksen Kathy $162,011
Previous Owner Ricitelli Diana L $159,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Sold $165,000 -8.3% $130 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,027 $203,960 $101,000 $102,960
2024 $5,943 $203,960 $101,000 $102,960
2023 $5,542 $203,960 $101,000 $102,960
2022 $5,436 $203,960 $101,000 $102,960
2021 $3,925 $141,960 $54,880 $87,080
2020 $3,929 $141,960 $54,880 $87,080
2019 $3,934 $141,960 $54,880 $87,080
2018 $3,938 $141,960 $54,880 $87,080
2017 $3,945 $141,960 $54,880 $87,080
2016 $4,130 $148,360 $54,880 $93,480
2015 $4,136 $148,360 $54,880 $93,480
2014 -- $148,360 $54,880 $93,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: N343779

SmartMLS

APN: MILF-000015-000252-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.