114 Olive St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Olive St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $121,071, approximately $113 per square foot. 114 Olive St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $630 | $560 | $70 |
| 2024 | $36 | $630 | $560 | $70 |
| 2023 | $36 | $630 | $560 | $70 |
| 2022 | $36 | $630 | $560 | $70 |
| 2021 | $136 | $3,650 | $560 | $3,090 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,175 | $360 | $1,815 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,175 | $360 | $1,815 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,175 | $360 | $1,815 |
| 2017 | $123 | $2,175 | $360 | $1,815 |
| 2016 | $116 | $2,175 | $360 | $1,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,675 | $325 | $3,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,675 | $325 | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map