114 Opera Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $813,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Opera Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $770,997, approximately $257 per square foot. 114 Opera Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Sayed Riaz and Sayed Shainaz
Bought by
Miller Cathleen Anne and Miller Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,200
Outstanding Balance
$358,798
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Riaz Tarrunnum
Bought by
Sayed Riaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Sayed Riaz and Riaz Tarrunnum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cathleen Anne | $436,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sayed Riaz | -- | None Available | |
| Sayed Riaz | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cathleen Anne | $414,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayed Riaz | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $772,331 | $200,000 | $572,331 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $772,331 | $200,000 | $572,331 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $462,436 | $90,000 | $372,436 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $462,436 | $90,000 | $372,436 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $462,436 | $90,000 | $372,436 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $462,436 | $90,000 | $372,436 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $418,686 | $85,000 | $333,686 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $418,686 | $85,000 | $333,686 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $418,686 | $85,000 | $333,686 |
| 2016 | -- | $418,686 | $85,000 | $333,686 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $385,212 | $80,000 | $305,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,212 | $80,000 | $305,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map