114 Orkney Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $618,635 - $661,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Orkney Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $638,409, approximately $213 per square foot. 114 Orkney Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
T R M Construction
Bought by
Qiuros Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,626
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Foreman Bldrs Inc
Bought by
T R M Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiuros Guillermo | $403,649 | -- | |
| T R M Construction | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qiuros Guillermo | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T R M Construction | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $582,100 | $108,000 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $558,900 | $92,000 | $466,900 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $558,900 | $92,000 | $466,900 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $425,100 | $87,000 | $338,100 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $425,100 | $87,000 | $338,100 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $391,500 | $87,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $391,500 | $87,000 | $304,500 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $358,700 | $87,000 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $358,700 | $87,000 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $358,200 | $74,500 | $283,700 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $358,200 | $74,500 | $283,700 |
| 2014 | $866 | $293,900 | $74,500 | $219,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map