114 Parker St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Parker St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $579,641, approximately $289 per square foot. 114 Parker St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Demeneses Joao
Bought by
Lowell City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Rossi Lucille P and Rossi Steven A
Bought by
Demeneses Joao and Demeneses Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Bettencourt George J
Bought by
Rossi Lucille P and Rossi Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell City Of | $2,213 | -- | |
| Lowell City Of | $2,213 | -- | |
| Demeneses Joao | $207,000 | -- | |
| Demeneses Joao | $207,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Lucille P | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Lucille P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossi Lucille P | $176,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Lucille P | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $517,700 | $206,600 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $488,100 | $193,100 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $445,300 | $167,900 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $387,300 | $152,700 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $342,200 | $132,800 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $322,700 | $119,200 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $338,200 | $118,100 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $314,300 | $112,600 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $290,600 | $109,100 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $265,600 | $98,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $264,000 | $98,200 | $165,800 |
| 2013 | $3,777 | $251,600 | $112,100 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map