114 Pecan Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $240,350, approximately $172 per square foot. 114 Pecan Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Lapierre Bret P and Lapierre Debbie L
Bought by
Lapierre Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Baenen Gerald
Bought by
Lapierre Bret R and Lapierre Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,093
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$212,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Joan M
Bought by
Baenen Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Lapierre Bret R | $89,900 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Baenen Gerald | $7,500 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History