114 Perinton St Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,608 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Perinton St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $177,152, approximately $171 per square foot. 114 Perinton St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, Virgil Grissom School No. 7, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Karen Troiano
Bought by
Johnson Philip S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Philip S | $73,000 | Anthony Iacovangelo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $124,600 | $15,700 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $124,600 | $15,700 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $75,600 | $7,300 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $75,600 | $7,300 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $75,600 | $7,300 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $75,600 | $7,300 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map