114 Pheasant Dr Blawnox, PA 15238
Estimated Value: $1,203,138 - $1,758,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,429
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Pheasant Dr, Blawnox, PA 15238 and is currently estimated at $1,516,285, approximately $342 per square foot. 114 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Shady Side Academy, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Sarah B Davis Estate
Bought by
Martinho Joao Q and Martinho Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Johnston Richard M and Stephanie Johnston V
Bought by
Roe Adrian N and Apel Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinho Joao Q | $51,000 | Attorney | |
| Roe Adrian N | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,811 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2024 | $18,811 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2023 | $18,608 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2022 | $18,408 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2021 | $18,231 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2020 | $18,043 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2019 | $18,043 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
| 2017 | $17,352 | $662,000 | $168,500 | $493,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map