114 Reidgate Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Reidgate Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $167,425, approximately $181 per square foot. 114 Reidgate Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Selden Martin R
Bought by
Coecugna David John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Hershel I
Bought by
Selden Martin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Wade Shelby
Bought by
Simpson Hershel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Register A C and Register Gilba R
Bought by
Wade Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,766
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coecugna David John | $35,000 | Home Solution Title Inc | |
| Selden Martin R | -- | Attorney | |
| Simpson Hershel I | $50,300 | Strategic Title & Settlement | |
| Wade Shelby | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coecugna David John | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Hershel I | $80,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Shelby | $60,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $66,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $60,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $55,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $965 | $50,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $837 | $45,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $778 | $51,503 | $16,262 | $35,241 |
| 2018 | $622 | $35,516 | $15,754 | $19,762 |
| 2017 | $555 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $29,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map