114 Rhododendron Rd Glade Valley, NC 28627
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $2,760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Rhododendron Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627 and is currently estimated at $2,134,687, approximately $552 per square foot. 114 Rhododendron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Roaring Gap Club Inc
Bought by
Fisher William A and Fisher Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $1,694,600 | $223,200 | $1,471,400 |
| 2024 | $10,586 | $1,646,500 | $223,200 | $1,423,300 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $1,646,500 | $223,200 | $1,423,300 |
| 2022 | $10,586 | $1,646,500 | $223,200 | $1,423,300 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $167,400 | $167,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $332 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map