Estimated Value: $79,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ricky Rowland Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $128,612, approximately $119 per square foot. 114 Ricky Rowland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Mimbs Amanda Lynn
Bought by
Strange Terry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Mimbs Jeremiah Edward
Bought by
Mimbs Amanda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Bought by
Mimbs Jeremiah Edward and Mimbs Amanda Jones
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Bought by
Bowen Patricia Beasley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Town Of Oak Park
Bought by
King Kevin Lee and King Bonnie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Emanuel County
Bought by
Town Of Oak Park
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Terry Lynn | $10,000 | -- | |
| Mimbs Amanda Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Mimbs Jeremiah Edward | $22,500 | -- | |
| Bowen Patricia Beasley | $7,500 | -- | |
| King Kevin Lee | $20,100 | -- | |
| Town Of Oak Park | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen Patricia Beasley | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $25,655 | $1,360 | $24,295 |
| 2023 | $601 | $20,280 | $800 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $530 | $18,456 | $800 | $17,656 |
| 2021 | $504 | $17,144 | $640 | $16,504 |
| 2020 | $448 | $14,308 | $240 | $14,068 |
| 2019 | $445 | $14,308 | $240 | $14,068 |
| 2018 | $453 | $14,728 | $240 | $14,488 |
| 2017 | $546 | $18,920 | $258 | $18,662 |
| 2016 | $887 | $30,762 | $498 | $30,264 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,042 | $498 | $22,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,042 | $498 | $22,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,584 | $2,861 | $33,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map