114 Ridge Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ridge Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $434,903, approximately $203 per square foot. 114 Ridge Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecil Manor Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Schweizer Alan E
Bought by
Loomis Scott D and Loomis Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Sold by
Coffin-Beach David P and Coffin-Beach Janet E
Bought by
Schweizer Alan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1984
Sold by
Brandenberger John
Bought by
Coffin-Beach David P and Coffin-Beach Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
14.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Scott D | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schweizer Alan E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Coffin-Beach David P | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coffin-Beach David P | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Loomis Scott D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $298,500 | $82,600 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $290,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $282,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $274,600 | $82,600 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $259,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $244,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $230,000 | $88,600 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $230,000 | $88,600 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $229,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map