Estimated Value: $66,296 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Robinson Ln, Delhi, LA 71232 and is currently estimated at $139,324, approximately $69 per square foot. 114 Robinson Ln is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Delhi Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Delhi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Bought by
We Rn Property Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| We Rn Property Inc | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $396 | $210 | $186 |
| 2024 | $34 | $396 | $210 | $186 |
| 2023 | $34 | $390 | $210 | $180 |
| 2022 | $34 | $390 | $210 | $180 |
| 2021 | $34 | $390 | $210 | $180 |
| 2020 | $31 | $390 | $210 | $180 |
| 2019 | $28 | $370 | $200 | $170 |
| 2018 | $30 | $370 | $200 | $170 |
| 2017 | $28 | $370 | $200 | $170 |
| 2016 | $24 | $370 | $200 | $170 |
| 2015 | $26 | $350 | $180 | $170 |