NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Rodeo Ln Atmore, AL 36502

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

130 Rodeo Lane Units 1-15 is a new community in Escambia County. These new homes are beautiful and a short drive to eateries, shops, businesses, churches, all the fun activities including Wind Creek Casino. Perfect for professionals, retirees, and small families. A private yard and drive are included. Enjoy the private front and back porch each unit offers. Inside are all new high-end furnishes and appliances...refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washing machine and dryer are all included. Lots of natural light in the living area and bedrooms. Ample storage with a hall closet and walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Enjoy your extra time and money while the owner handles yard maintenance and upkeep of the home.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $1,050 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $1,050 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Rent $1,050 -16.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Off Market $1,250 -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Off Market $1,250 -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Off Market $1,250 -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Off Market $1,250 -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $1,250 -10.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Off Market $1,400 -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Off Market $1,400 -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Off Market $1,400 -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Rent $1,400 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $964 $27,520 $0 $0
2024 $964 $27,520 $0 $0
2023 $964 $27,520 $0 $0
2022 $964 $24,820 $0 $0
2021 $376 $10,720 $0 $0
2020 $376 $10,720 $0 $0
2019 $376 $10,720 $0 $0
2018 $326 $10,700 $0 $0
2017 $279 $9,360 $0 $0
2015 -- $11,843 $4,213 $7,630
2014 -- $11,843 $4,213 $7,630
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.