3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Rudy Ln, Ilion, NY 13357. 114 Rudy Ln is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,300 | $3,200 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map