114 S 200 E Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $326,986 - $390,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S 200 E, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $365,997, approximately $273 per square foot. 114 S 200 E is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $169,950 | $34,650 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $178,365 | $28,050 | $150,315 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $174,515 | $28,050 | $146,465 |
| 2021 | $993 | $196,300 | $30,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $934 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $853 | $153,900 | $30,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $921 | $82,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $71,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $61,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map