114 S Division St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Division St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $83,087, approximately $83 per square foot. 114 S Division St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Lestage Brian S and Lestage Suzanne G
Bought by
Hesters Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesters Rentals Llc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $3,399 | $375 | $3,024 |
| 2024 | $349 | $3,399 | $375 | $3,024 |
| 2023 | $236 | $2,250 | $250 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $236 | $2,250 | $250 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $236 | $2,250 | $250 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $236 | $2,250 | $250 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $184 | $1,750 | $250 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $184 | $1,750 | $250 | $1,500 |