K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Majeski
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $351,840 - $357,000
Come see this beautifully maintained Tudor-style home with 3090 sqft of living space & all the amenities you're looking for! Spacious Great Room features a gorgeous fireplace w/custom mantel, perfect for relaxing after a long day, and is open to the Breakfast Room. Dining Room is ideal for hosting special occasions. Home Office is perfectly sized to use as a Formal Living Room if desired. 4 Bedrooms, one on main level, & a large bonus room, provides plenty of space for everyone! The amazing Kitchen offers ample storage & counter space-perfect for the at-home chef! Laundry, a Full Bath + Half Bath are conveniently located on the main level. The manicured backyard is a true retreat w/a new fence & covered patio. 2-car garage w/workroom, too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Majeski
Carpenter, REALTORS® Listed on: 05/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Frazier
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Catherine M | -- | Absolute Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $317,000 | +2.3% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $242,800 | $21,400 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $220,600 | $21,400 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $201,800 | $20,400 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $203,600 | $20,400 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $181,500 | $17,600 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $176,800 | $16,700 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $165,000 | $16,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $144,000 | $16,700 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $143,200 | $16,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $146,600 | $17,200 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $154,000 | $16,700 | $137,300 |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $163,700 | $16,700 | $147,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Majeski
Carpenter, REALTORS®
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Frazier
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21855418
APN: 48-12-08-203-065.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.