114 S Pine St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Pine St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $295,094, approximately $216 per square foot. 114 S Pine St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Lowe Gary Glenn and Lowe Cathy
Bought by
Santinelli Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,765
Outstanding Balance
$104,892
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Bought by
Lowe Jennie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santinelli Christy L | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Lowe Jennie M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santinelli Christy L | $120,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $265,260 | $25,000 | $240,260 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $265,260 | $25,000 | $240,260 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $265,260 | $25,000 | $240,260 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $121,360 | $17,000 | $104,360 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $121,360 | $17,000 | $104,360 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $121,360 | $17,000 | $104,360 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $127,344 | $15,600 | $111,744 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $127,344 | $15,600 | $111,744 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $127,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $109,358 | $21,000 | $88,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map