114 S Tipsord St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $188,692
Studio
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Tipsord St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $160,423, approximately $222 per square foot. 114 S Tipsord St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Misch David and Misch Tracy
Bought by
Crummett Matthew and Crummett Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$87,256
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,167
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crummett Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crummett Matthew | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $56,852 | $4,505 | $52,347 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $52,544 | $4,164 | $48,380 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $42,766 | $3,389 | $39,377 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $40,613 | $3,218 | $37,395 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $39,946 | $3,165 | $36,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map