114 Seagate Ln Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,090 - $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Seagate Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $612,273, approximately $428 per square foot. 114 Seagate Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Arslanian Paul P and Arslanian Sharon R
Bought by
Arslanlan Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Arslanian Paul P
Bought by
Arslanian Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arslanlan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Arslanian Paul P | -- | -- | |
| Arslanian Paul P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $507,400 | $147,800 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $504,400 | $147,800 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $441,900 | $134,400 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $356,900 | $99,500 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $309,900 | $99,500 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $303,700 | $99,500 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $277,900 | $99,500 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $253,800 | $104,800 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $246,300 | $104,800 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $210,400 | $68,900 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $203,000 | $66,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map